Energy Oil & Gas Production

Company Ticker 20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Vroom, Inc. VRM 00000000000000000
Indonesia Energy Corp Ltd. INDO 00000000000000000
Borr Drilling Limited BORR 001.700000000000000
Vista Oil & Gas, S.A.B. de C.V. VIST 000.2500000000000000
Yuma Energy Inc YUMA 00-14.43-0.740.80.270.12-10.6-17.2-8.44.61-0.86.46.440
Transatlantic Petroleum Ltd TAT 00-0.05-0.10.210.350.040.77-0.370.45-3.39-2.2-2.9-2.5-1.500
Tengasco Inc TGC 0-0.18-0.040.150.090.243.17-0.130.47-0.10.8-0.3-0.300.60.40.2
SRC Energy Inc SRCI 000.541.070000.370.160.25-0.45-0.88-1.14-0.07-0.29-0.050
Sanchez Midstream Partners LP SNMP 0-10.581.23-1.552.9213.8524.23.24-10.9-35.88.1-113.6-43.28.714.110.5
Ring Energy Inc REI -0.3500.570.150.220.080.150.33-0.03-0.210.01-0.02-0.09-0.04-0.0400
Pedevco Corp PED 0.010-0.224.740.760.240.33-10.6-10.7-19.4-202.27-101.13-101.13000-67.42
Northern Oil and Gas Inc NOG -3.280-2.610.610.140.190.782.690.851.150.650.140.080.07-0.18-0.010.01
New Concept Energy Inc GBR 0.020-0.46-0.210.190.30.31-0.40.220.09-6.06-0.01-1.148.920.061.32-1.01
Mexco Energy Corporation MXC 0.4-0.13-0.070.140.090.140.480.15-0.090.160.080.210.60.40.330.430.32
Houston American Energy Corporation HUSA -0.03-0.62-0.400.020.020.08-0.08-0.06-1.46-0.140.66-0.020.020.02-0.02-0.03
Gran Tierra Energy Inc GTE -0.1500.10.260.10.330.31-0.60.440.350.450.140.050.16-0.09-0.08-0.16
Goodrich Petroleum Corporation GDP -0.56-3.50.960.130.9801.15-8.62-2.99-2.48-1.05-7.47-7.173.23-1.75-0.24-0.78
Evolution Petroleum Corporation Inc EPM 0.04-0.550.30.520.30.230.170.090.190.14-0.01-0.09-0.1-0.06-0.071.01-0.09
Contango Oil & Gas Company MCF -0.180-2.95-4.690.792.056.81-1.15-0.643.794.143.083.3514.88-0.21-0.050.92
CKX Lands Inc CKX 0.3100.130.570.240.080.220.660.51.150.490.470.441.011.460.790.8
Camber Energy Inc CEI 00188.55-0.130.11.842.12-2-4-6-4-3-30781.250-625
Barnwell Industries Inc BRN 0.490-0.99-0.650.330.650.870.08-1.03-1.22-0.010.46-2.961.390.411.680.7
WPX Energy Inc WPX 000.90.350.410.820.610.8-5.91-1.12-1.53-6.550.680000
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLL -1.591.03-1.033.730.642.30.872.1212.2413.9216.5610.2-4.7211.886.588.57.76
W&T Offshore Inc WTI -0.370.260.521.720.591.722.93-0.160.680.952.291.58-2.51-7.361.892.842.87
VOC Energy Trust VOC 0.150.230.710.710.40.190.471.851.682.191.42000000
Vermilion Energy Inc VET 4.67-7.180.171.470.820.980.222.022.891.861.57000000
VAALCO Energy Inc EGY 0.27-0.830.041.620.170.210.46-1.360.740.010.590.65-0.140.50.320.670.5
Unit Corporation UNT 00-4.81-0.870.540.830.372.783.80.484.083.09-1.183.065.716.724.6
Transocean Ltd RIG -0.33-0.92-2.05-4.270.411.744.76-5.083.87-0.62-17.882.889.8412.5314.086.13.03
Total S A TOT 0-2.97.514.244.123.384.521.864.946.027.236.435.276.937.956.4426.03
Texas Pacific Land Trust TPL 0041.3726.9110.284.656.074.143.162.22.211.170.691.060.781.080.78
Tetra Technologies Inc TTI 0.81-0.4-1.17-0.50.220.60.4-2.1600.20.05-0.580.91-0.160.381.360.53
Talos Energy Inc TALO -1.49-6.881.08-0.54000-203.91133.86171.87225.18112.88-281.91-2370.96-526.94284.74
Southwestern Energy Company SWN -0.78-5.421.650.930.440.280.272.622-2.031.821.73-0.11.640.640.470.48
SM Energy Company SM -4.07-6.73-1.664.480.831.951.949.792.51-0.833.193.04-1.591.382.92.942.33
SilverBow Resorces Inc SBOW 0.6709.746.346.100-6.47-0.060.52.31.18-1.17-8.50.695.383.95
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLP 0000.760001.752.150.290000000
Seadrill Limited SDRL 0-2.28-8.31-44.240.061.372.380000000000
Sasol Ltd SSL 00000004.664.924.764.543.673.045.083.82.312.47
SandRidge Permian Trust PER 000.260.490.470.41.692.342.32.330.740.52-10.2-9.36000
SandRidge Mississippian Trust II SDR 000.080.220001.582.291.380000000
SandRidge Mississippian Trust I SDT 000.080.180001.532.282.991.89000000
SandRidge Energy Inc SD 1.38-7.77-12.68-0.261.70.90.10.41-1.270.190.130.52-10.2-9.360.090.160.32
San Juan Basin Royalty Trust SJT 0.320.160.170.380.620.140.291.290.780.721.441.680.653.072.432.923.25
Sabine Royalty Trust SBR 1.442.283.023.421.791.462.544.034.033.594.023.72.696.113.914.13.61
Rowan Companies plc RDC 0000000-0.932.031.465.832.363.243.774.312.852.08
Roan Resources Inc ROAN 00-0.07-1.890000000000000
Range Resources Corporation RRC -0.540-6.92-7.11.241.322.163.790.70.080.36-1.52-0.352.251.451.140.86
QEP Resources Inc QEP 00.58-0.41-4.251.491.120.164.360.890.721.51.841.673.32000
Precision Drilling Corporation PDS -6.790-0.13-0.770.280.420.250.090.60.180.670.220.612.262.574.6211.37
Pioneer Natural Resources Company PXD 1.21-1.224.55.72.161.480.326.38-6.161.56.885.08-0.461.763.045.813.8
Pioneer Energy Services Corp PES 00-0.19-0.63000-0.6-0.580.480.19-0.62-0.46-1.261.681.060.3
Petroleo Brasileiro S A Petrobras PBR 0-0.112.441.10.530.490.95-1.121.71.73.084.063.484.332.922.36
PetroChina Company Limited PTR 2.331.891.514.411.463.364.029.611.441011.3211.558.199110.1175.44
Permianville Royalty Trust PVL 000.210.351.320.140.290.861.471.760000000
Permian Basin Royalty Trust PBT 0.10.240.420.660.480.360.351.020.871.161.361.380.812.391.451.411.34
Pembina Pipeline Corp PBA 0.72-0.651.991.761.290.770.790.851.010.850.991.1100000
Par Pacific Holdings Inc PARR -2.99-7.680.80.851.751.72.4-1.44-4.01-3.45-163-66.3-155.8-47.7-24.40.53.6
Panhandle Royalty Company PHX 0-1.41-3.070.80.40.670.31.490.840.440.510.68-0.151.270.380.630.62
Pacific Drilling S A PACD 00-4.11-29.0911.172.10.81861216-125-24000
Pacific Coast Oil Trust ROYT 000.130.330.080.010.241.41.81.060000000
Occidental Petroleum Corporation OXY -0.46-17.06-1.225.390.891.020.450.797.325.678.325.563.588.346.424.876.47
Obsidian Energy Ltd OBE 00-2.53-0.470.211.013.43-2.76-1.570.371.370.51-0.312.540.683.272.87
Oasis Petroleum Inc OAS 1.34-184.6-0.41-0.110.220.540.85.052.441.660.86-0.3100000
North European Oil Royality Trust NRT 0.290.360.820.70.750.661.271.962.252.462.632.043.013.662.913.292.2
Noble Energy Inc NBL 00-3.15-0.140.441.10.943.272.692.861.272.05-0.383.792.731.92.06
Noble Corporation NE 4.94-15.86-2.81-3.591.130.72.620.033.052.051.463.026.425.814.452.661.08
Nabors Industries Ltd NBR -46.750-40.15-1.991.631.20.7-2.280.470.560.850.33-0.31.6533.42
MV Oil Trust MVO 0.320.51.071.430.730.241.283.43.223.553.452.761.561.812.8600
Murphy Oil Corporation MUR -2.28-7.477.072.360.281.363.075.035.944.994.494.134.359.064.013.414.55
MIDSTATES PETROLEUM COMPANY INC MPO 000000010.13-54.68-2.610000000
Mesa Royalty Trust MTR 0.290.310.871.151.150.31.033.511.861.932.963.52.067.396.565.245.64
Matador Resources Company MTDR 1.4-5.110.752.410.710.310.121.560.77-0.62-0.240.16-0.362.46000
Marathon Oil Corporation MRO 0-1.410.591.290.460.871.284.462.472.234.133.612.064.955.697.254.22
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation MGY 0-7.40.281.630000000000000
Laredo Petroleum Inc LPI -16.80-1.481.390.520.490.211.850.880.480.98000000
Kosmos Energy Ltd KOS -0.36-1.02-0.14-0.230.320.250.240.72-0.24-0.180.09000000
Ion Geophysical Corporation IO -1.360-3.41-5.23.226.281.19-11.72-23.845.852.25-4.05-15.44-45.886.754.953.15
HighPoint Resources Corporation HPR 000.150.090000.31-4.060.010.651.751.122.340.61.40.55
Helmerich & Payne Inc HP -1.650-0.24-0.010.81.451.326.446.795.343.991.453.314.324.272.771.23
Halcon Resources Corporation HK 0000.290002.93-550.85-154.24-8.4815.25-383.05-915.35-15.2681.3610.17
Geopark Ltd GPRK -0.2100.921.110.480.811.470.140.480.540000000
EQT Corporation EQT -3.5-3.8-4.79-8.61.380.931.482.542.571.223.191.571.1922.11.82.1
EOG Resources Inc EOG 2.71-1.044.715.891.111.620.65.324.021.052.050.321.094.862.192.622.57
ENSCO plc ESV 00-1.75-5.88000-16.886.075.043.084.065.488.026.695.041.87
ENI S p A E 0.7200.082.721.510.810.90.963.775.535.294.623.5410.523.743.132.91
Enerplus Corporation ERF -0.14-3.1-0.851.180.80.572.11.150.26-0.80.610.720.475.222.493.940
Encana Corporation ECA 000.151.110004.580.32-3.790.172.032.487.915.186.763.85
Ecopetrol S A EC 019.369.310.22001.833.444.034.2421.330.29000
ECA Marcellus Trust I ECT 000.120.310.330.190.2111.672.482.381.1900000
Earthstone Energy Inc ESTE -0.34-0.450.021.51.530.660.46-3.111.031.920.940.60.311.21.41.08
Diamond Offshore Drilling Inc DO 00-2.6-1.310.921.753.062.813.955.186.926.879.899.426.115.121.91
Devon Energy Corporation DVN 0.70-0.896.11.590.932.533.91-0.06-0.5211.2510.31-5.58-4.8586.346.26
Denbury Resources Inc DNR 000.490.710.180.130.391.811.111.351.430.72-0.31.5410.820.7
Cross Timbers Royalty Trust CRT 0.450.770.881.4311.061.012.662.322.482.992.791.895.163.34.243.38
Crescent Point Energy Corporation CPG 30-1.43-3.670.240.190.550.950.340.560.73000000
Continental Resources Inc CLR 1.51-1.652.082.640.520.880.572.642.072.031.210.50.210.950.090.80.61
Concho Resources Inc CXO 00-0.1613.252.120.831.144.882.394.155.282.18-0.123.460.380.59-0.7
Comstock Resources Inc CRK -1.4-0.390.52-0.274.2310.934.14-6.24.25-10.8-3.65-2.15-4.0527.37.658.057.35
CNX Resources Corporation CNX -1.18-2.43-0.423.710.540.431.130.72.871.72.761.62.952.41.452.23.13
CNOOC Limited CEO 000000021.9820.8222.8224.930.190.10.140.090.090.08
Cimarex Energy Co XEC 2.35-19.73-2.158.324.671.480.9266.474.076.156.7-3.82-11.224.054.114.9
Chesapeake Granite Wash Trust CHKR 0.060.080.160.240.360.111.21.82.242.490000000
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHK 48.51-998.26-40.960.850.830.40.431.870.73-1.462.322.51-9.570.932.634.352.51
Chaparral Energy Inc CHAP 00-6.130.730000000000-5.4729.740
Cenovus Energy Inc CVE 0.17-1.451.33-1.670.840.911.210.780.791.311.951.340.863.15000
Canadian Natural Resources Limited CNQ 1.98-0.293.421.64369.051.280.452.871.881.672.41.61.413.582.272.070.81
Callon Petroleum Company CPE -2.14-63.75-0.721.350.430.220.140.65-0.010.072.760.282.11-20.680.711.91.28
California Resources Corporation CRC -2.4721.2-0.576.774.45.570.81-37.5422.4180000000
Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation COG 0.390.51.631.240.490.290.160.250.660.310.290.250.360.520.430.820.37
Bonanza Creek Energy Inc BCEI -0.844.953.248.161.341.950.7655.06192.14131.4648.3256.4100000
Baytex Energy Corp BTE 1.46-3.25-0.02-0.710.180.550.41-0.631.182.061.841.580.82.591.51.780.98
Apache Corporation APA 0-25.76-9.430.110.660.750.7-21.765.54.9211.478.46-0.872.098.397.647.84
Antero Resources Corporation AR -1.75-4.65-1.11-1.260.520.480.382.57-0.07-1.091.5000000
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation APC 00-0.031.2000-3.471.584.74-5.321.52-0.286.918.0110.244.9
Zion Oil & Gas Inc ZN 00-0.07-0.630.10.120.18-0.19-0.27-0.33-1.86-1.25-0.34-0.36-1.34-0.32-0.24
Ultra Petroleum Corp UPL 0000.430003.511.54-14.242.943.01-2.982.651.661.431.41
U S Energy Corp USEG -0.08-3.94-0.36-0.120.280.170.34-0.08-1.62-2.46-1.08-0.18-2.28-0.3615.240.33.3
TransGlobe Energy Corporation TGA -0.04-1.07-0.060.220.420.680.92-0.020.651.161.090.55-0.130.520.210.430.33
Torchlight Energy Resources Inc TRCH 00-0.14-0.090.060.230.67-1.01-0.74-0.21-0.14000000
Tellurian Inc TELL -0.160-0.69-0.590.880.710.992.44-3.283.920-0.240-1.680.080.240
Sundance Energy Australia Limited SNDE 00-57.600000000000000
SAExploration Holdings Inc SAEX 00-2.19-102.255.797.780.98-7-54-459.46000000
Rosehill Resources Inc ROSEW 00000000000000000
Rosehill Resources Inc ROSEU 00000000000000000
Rosehill Resources Inc ROSE 0-0.14-1.331.760.9500.290000000000
PrimeEnergy Corporation PNRG -1.93-1.161.255.119.113.965.548.683.864.481.380.75-7.790.142.024.56.27
Penn Virginia Corporation PVAC -0.69-20.464.6714.73.080.410-6.26-2.41-2.22-2.9-0.19-2.622.871.312.011.66
PDC Energy Inc PDCE -0.97-7.37-0.890.030.571.31.134.24-0.69-4.720.560.31-4.827.632.2415.112.52
Patterson UTI Energy Inc PTEN -1.12-4.27-2.1-1.470.892.170.851.111.281.962.060.76-0.252.232.784.022.15
Mid Con Energy Partners LP MCEP 0-0.44-0.29-0.741.220.340.40.981.441.621.050.0600000
Marine Petroleum Trust MARPS 0.0100.170.270.160.160.361.411.361.911.591.321.912.932.462.062.29
Lonestar Resources US Inc LONE 00-1.840.280.397.1600000000000
Lilis Energy, Inc. LLEX 00-0.74-0.471.954.120.32-12.3-5.3-21.1-12.1-21.500000
Legacy Reserves Inc LGCY 0000.06000-4.92-0.621.41.630.27-2.895.17-2.130.260.62
Isramco Inc ISRL 002.316.60001.9-2.470.822.72-1.03-51.19-2.361.41-0.42
Gulfport Energy Corporation GPOR 001.542.451.420.880.172.881.971.212.21.070.55-4.331.010.820.34
Falcon Minerals Corporation FLMNW 00000000000000000
Falcon Minerals Corporation FLMN 00.120.570.20000000000000
Dorchester Minerals L P DMLP 0.790.611.51.611.180.660.421.421.371.21.331.110.722.31.481.721.82
Diamondback Energy Inc FANG 3.04-28.591.478.065.331.721.773.641.2900000000
Dawson Geophysical Company DWSN -0.6-0.56-0.66-1.071.441.841.28-0.860.712.051.43-0.160.260.931.041.110.96
Centennial Resource Development Inc CDEV 0-2.460.090.750.280.0400000000000
Carrizo Oil & Gas Inc CRZO 003.794.320004.91.061.390.920.29-6.61-1.490.570.710.44
Approach Resources Inc AREX 00-0.33-0.210001.421.850.180.250.34-0.251.120.242.21.32
Altus Midstream Company ALTM 1.360.17-96.8-0.030000000000000
Alta Mesa Resources Inc AMRWW 00000000000000000
Alta Mesa Resources Inc AMR 0-24.42-16.82-8.710000000000000
Abraxas Petroleum Corporation AXAS -4.5-22.19-8.190.340.120.090.060.620.41-0.20.150.02-0.34-1.071.190.020.46
PermRock Royalty Trust PRT 0.250.160.731.280000000000000
Berry Petroleum Corporation BRY 0-3.291.15-1.480000000000000
Jagged Peak Energy Inc. JAG 00-0.10.780000000000000
Kimbell Royalty Partners KRP 0.020-3.92-3.080.09000000000000
Hess Midstream Partners LP HESM 001.211.260.74000000000000
Oasis Midstream Partners LP OMP 1.440.563.411.820.43000000000000
Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc. XOG 0-9.34-9.390.560.190.1100000000000
Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM 0.10.490.941.260.990.321.470000000000
EP Energy Corporation EPE 000-4.050003.022.16-0.370000000
Parsley Energy, Inc. PE 001.031.350.620.160.180.65000000000
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOM 0.02-2.840.752.011.060.440.30.29000000000
Independence Contract Drilling, Inc. ICD -4.8-19.69-9.71-0.420.520.40.15-1.65-0.16-0.490000000