Mutual Funds Performance Equity > Sector > Utilities

  • #
    Funds
    35
  • @
    Index Beaters
    18
  • %
    Universe
    35
  • Up Funds
    20
  • Down Funds
    15
Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2022
YTD
2021
2020
2019
BULIX American Century Utilities Fund -5.67%5.46%-9.55%17.15%
EVUAX Wells Fargo Utility & Telecommunications Fund -3.32%0.24%-8.49%7.19%
EVUCX Wells Fargo Utility & Telecommunications Fund 0.43%-1.04%0%7.42%
EVUDX Wells Fargo Utility & Telecommunications Fund -3.93%0.24%-8.48%7.28%
EVUYX Wells Fargo Utility & Telecommunications Fund -2.76%0.24%-8.46%7.2%
FAUFX Fidelity Advisor Utilities Fund 2%13.12%-2.59%19.82%
FIUIX Fidelity Telecom & Utilities Fund 0.89%1.71%-1.89%14.05%
FKUQX Franklin Utilities Fund 1.91%11.84%-10.75%22.33%
FKUTX Franklin Utilities Fund 0.69%11.23%-10.79%22.42%
FRURX Franklin Utilities Fund 3.72%9.69%-10.75%22.23%
FRUSX Franklin Utilities Fund 2.96%10.63%-10.81%22.23%
FSUTX Fidelity Select Utilities Portfolio 1.59%14.51%-4.51%19.91%
FUFRX Franklin Utilities Fund 2.32%0%-10.66%22.53%
FUGAX Fidelity Advisor Utilities Fund 0%14.21%-2.56%0%
FUGCX Fidelity Advisor Utilities Fund 3.55%12.57%-2.53%19.63%
FUGIX Fidelity Advisor Utilities Fund -0.1%14.34%-2.51%19.9%
GASFX Hennessy Gas Utility Fund 11.39%7.4%-18.32%12.46%
HGASX Hennessy Gas Utility Fund 11.64%0%-18.36%12.5%
ICTUX ICON Utilities and Income Fund -6.6%18.93%-4.3%15.76%
ICTVX ICON Utilities and Income Fund -8.21%19.51%-4.29%15.57%
MMUBX MFS Utilities Fund -2.69%6.98%0%16.92%
MMUCX MFS Utilities Fund -0.21%7.65%-0.09%16.92%
MMUFX MFS Utilities Fund -1.76%7.6%-0.04%0%
MMUGX MFS Utilities Fund 0%6.56%-0.09%0%
MMUHX MFS Utilities Fund -3.19%7.61%-0.04%17.03%
MMUIX MFS Utilities Fund 0.5%5.73%-0.04%17.15%
MMUJX MFS Utilities Fund -1.07%6.98%-0.04%17.16%
MMUKX MFS Utilities Fund -0.04%6.61%0%17.17%
MURRX MFS Utilities Fund -2.42%7.63%-0.09%17.03%
RYAUX Rydex Utilities Fund 2.93%9.02%-7.1%17.83%
RYCUX Rydex Utilities Fund 2%9.15%-8.21%16.77%
RYUIX Rydex Utilities Fund 1.25%11.71%-6.61%18.27%
RYUTX Rydex Utilities Fund 6.09%10.11%-7.05%17.89%
VPU Vanguard Utilities Index Fund 0.57%12.38%-3.97%22.16%
VUIAX Vanguard Utilities Index Fund -0.3%13.09%-4.04%21.32%