Mutual Funds Performance Equity > Sector > Utilities

  • #
    Funds
    35
  • @
    Index Beaters
    34
  • %
    Universe
    35
  • Up Funds
    35
  • Down Funds
    0
Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
BULIX American Century Utilities Fund 9.58%-9.55%17.15%1.81%
EVUAX Wells Fargo Utility & Telecommunications Fund 11.28%-8.49%7.19%3.25%
EVUCX Wells Fargo Utility & Telecommunications Fund 11.23%-8.38%7.42%2.49%
EVUDX Wells Fargo Utility & Telecommunications Fund 11.31%-8.48%7.28%3.72%
EVUYX Wells Fargo Utility & Telecommunications Fund 11.33%-8.46%7.2%0%
FAUFX Fidelity Advisor Utilities Fund 10.52%-2.59%19.82%8.06%
FIUIX Fidelity Telecom & Utilities Fund 4.99%-1.89%14.05%3.33%
FKUQX Franklin Utilities Fund 11.18%-10.75%22.33%0%
FKUTX Franklin Utilities Fund 11.18%-10.79%22.42%2.72%
FRURX Franklin Utilities Fund 11.17%-10.75%22.23%2.37%
FRUSX Franklin Utilities Fund 11.25%-10.81%22.23%2.23%
FSUTX Fidelity Select Utilities Portfolio 10.95%-4.51%19.91%8.58%
FUFRX Franklin Utilities Fund 11.17%-10.66%22.53%2.95%
FUGAX Fidelity Advisor Utilities Fund 10.73%-2.56%19.8%8.38%
FUGCX Fidelity Advisor Utilities Fund 10.18%-2.53%19.63%7.55%
FUGIX Fidelity Advisor Utilities Fund 10.94%-2.51%19.9%8.67%
GASFX Hennessy Gas Utility Fund 13.78%-18.32%12.46%-3.47%
HGASX Hennessy Gas Utility Fund 13.86%-18.36%12.5%-3.12%
ICTUX ICON Utilities Fund 19.25%-4.3%15.76%3.8%
ICTVX ICON Utilities and Income Fund 19.19%-4.29%15.57%3.61%
MMUBX MFS Utilities Fund 10.48%-0.09%16.92%0.03%
MMUCX MFS Utilities Fund 10.52%0%16.92%0.07%
MMUFX MFS Utilities Fund 10.59%-0.04%17.08%0.86%
MMUGX MFS Utilities Fund 10.46%-0.09%16.86%0.09%
MMUHX MFS Utilities Fund 10.6%-0.04%17.03%0.85%
MMUIX MFS Utilities Fund 10.68%-0.04%17.15%1.09%
MMUJX MFS Utilities Fund 10.67%-0.04%17.16%1.04%
MMUKX MFS Utilities Fund 0%0%17.17%1.13%
MURRX MFS Utilities Fund 10.59%-0.09%17.03%0.54%
RYAUX Rydex Utilities Fund 11.08%-7.1%17.83%3.74%
RYCUX Rydex Utilities Fund 10.53%-8.21%16.77%3.02%
RYUIX Rydex Utilities Fund 11.28%-6.61%18.27%4.07%
RYUTX Rydex Utilities Fund 11.11%-7.05%17.89%3.82%
VPU Vanguard Utilities Index Fund 9.02%-3.97%22.16%4.38%
VUIAX Vanguard Utilities Index Fund 11.26%-4.04%21.32%4.45%