Mutual Funds Performance Equity > Sector > Telecommunications

  • #
    Funds
    19
  • @
    Index Beaters
    19
  • %
    Universe
    19
  • Up Funds
    19
  • Down Funds
    0
Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
FIJGX Fidelity Advisor Telecommunications Fund 4.38%11.24%16.42%0%
FLICX DWS Communications Fund 22.86%26.2%26%-10.58%
FSTCX Fidelity Select Telecommunications Portfolio 4.32%11.27%16.47%-9.38%
FTICX DWS Communications Fund 22.01%25.01%25.08%-11.49%
FTUAX Fidelity Advisor Telecommunications Fund 4.14%11.12%16.46%-8.34%
FTUCX Fidelity Advisor Telecommunications Fund 3.73%11.05%16.41%-8.97%
FTUIX Fidelity Advisor Telecommunications Fund 4.33%11.18%16.61%-8.05%
FTUTX Fidelity Advisor Telecommunications Fund 3.96%11.05%16.36%-8.64%
FWRLX Fidelity Select Wireless Portfolio 9.06%22.03%36.37%-7.26%
GABTX Gabelli Global Content & Connectivity Fund 13.75%12.93%8.63%-11.9%
PRMTX T Rowe Price Communications & Technology Fund 18.83%45.84%32.28%0%
RYCSX Rydex Telecommunications Fund 14.43%6.02%7.36%-6.2%
RYMAX Rydex Telecommunications Fund 15.01%7.13%8.66%-5.28%
RYMIX Rydex Telecommunications Fund 15.2%7.71%9.39%-5.25%
RYTLX Rydex Telecommunications Fund 14.99%7.21%8.75%-5.46%
TISHX DWS Communications Fund 22.63%25.94%25.99%-10.8%
TTMIX T Rowe Price Communications & Technology Fund 18.91%46.02%32.44%-1.73%
VTCAX Vanguard Communication Services Index Fund 24.9%27.82%26.81%-16.51%
WIREX Wireless Fund 15.27%26.67%12.06%-4.6%