Mutual Funds Performance Equity > Sector > Science@Technology

  • #
    Funds
    102
  • @
    Index Beaters
    99
  • %
    Universe
    102
  • Up Funds
    102
  • Down Funds
    0
Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
BFOCX Berkshire Focus Fund 1.1%58.9%23.33%10.04%
BOGSX Black Oak Emerging Technology Fund 20.18%36.57%31.02%-4.93%
DGVRX Dreyfus Technology Growth Fund 15.25%62.22%9%-1.25%
DTEYX Dreyfus Technology Growth Fund 15.3%62.41%9.15%-1.12%
DTGCX Dreyfus Technology Growth Fund 14.45%54.06%-2.67%-2.14%
DTGRX Dreyfus Technology Growth Fund 0%60.54%6.39%-1.47%
FADTX Fidelity Advisor Technology Fund 19.28%51.83%46.82%-8.52%
FATEX Fidelity Advisor Technology Fund 19.08%50.86%46.51%-8.78%
FATIX Fidelity Advisor Technology Fund 19.49%52.98%47.25%-8.24%
FBSOX Fidelity Select IT Services Portfolio 7.03%24.51%38.97%2.48%
FDCPX Fidelity Select Computers Portfolio 4.45%30.92%23.27%-6.62%
FDMAX Fidelity Advisor Communications Equipment Fund 15.85%7.26%5.08%3.29%
FDMCX Fidelity Advisor Communications Equipment Fund 0%6.46%4.33%2.48%
FDMIX Fidelity Advisor Communications Equipment Fund 16.1%7.46%5.43%3.51%
FDMTX Fidelity Advisor Communications Equipment Fund 15.6%6.93%4.84%3.03%
FELAX Fidelity Advisor Semiconductors Fund 28.34%37.38%62.13%-12.76%
FELCX Fidelity Advisor Semiconductors Fund 27.68%35.55%61.03%-13.48%
FELIX Fidelity Advisor Semiconductors Fund 28.56%37.92%62.51%-12.52%
FELTX Fidelity Advisor Semiconductors Fund 28.1%36.96%61.65%-13.06%
FIKHX Fidelity Advisor Technology Fund 19.59%53.01%47.24%0%
FSCSX Fidelity Select Software and IT Services Portfolio 17.55%36.83%21.74%4.08%
FSDCX Fidelity Select Communications Equipment Portfolio 24.87%7.9%0.92%-2.39%
FSELX Fidelity Select Semiconductors Portfolio 24.11%29.55%59.09%-16.48%
FSPTX Fidelity Select Technology Portfolio 10.57%0%48.29%-9.03%
FTCHX Invesco Technology Fund 17.36%36.21%23.41%-0.88%
FTHCX Fidelity Advisor Technology Fund 18.68%48.6%45.76%-9.36%
FTPIX Invesco Technology Fund 17.5%38.36%25.82%-0.53%
FTPSX Invesco Technology Fund 17.53%38.41%25.88%-0.55%
HTCIX Hennessy Technology Fund 17.71%20.14%35.73%-2.05%
HTECX Hennessy Technology Fund 17.49%20.21%35.42%-2.27%
ICTEX ICON Health and Information Technology Fund 15.43%29.22%37.65%-11.19%
ICTTX ICON Health and Information Technology Fund 15.21%28.63%36.95%-11.4%
ISTEX Ivy Science & Technology Fund 16.46%24.55%34.1%-5.36%
ISTIX Ivy Science & Technology Fund 16.68%26.35%36.11%-5%
ISTNX Ivy Science & Technology Fund 0%26.64%36.32%-4.86%
ITHCX Invesco Technology Fund 16.69%31.98%19.14%-1.81%
ITYAX Invesco Technology Fund 17.24%36.16%23.34%-0.99%
ITYYX Invesco Technology Fund 17.46%36.67%23.88%-0.73%
JAMFX Jacob Internet Fund 25.75%92.87%7.67%1.99%
KINAX Kinetics Internet Fund 22.16%56.04%24.12%-27.08%
KINCX Kinetics Internet Fund 21.78%55.25%23.14%-27.4%
KTCAX DWS Science and Technology Fund 22.56%35.76%30.18%-1.03%
KTCCX DWS Science and Technology Fund 21.88%27.65%22.16%-1.84%
KTCIX DWS Science and Technology Fund 22.72%37.18%31.56%-0.77%
KTCSX DWS Science and Technology Fund 22.73%36.2%30.56%-0.83%
MTCAX MFS Technology Fund 15.96%38.43%32.89%1.59%
MTCBX MFS Technology Fund 15.38%35.99%0%0.85%
MTCCX MFS Technology Fund 15.38%35.97%31.37%0.82%
MTCHX MFS Technology Fund 15.96%38.43%32.88%1.59%
MTCIX MFS Technology Fund 16.16%39.35%33.39%1.85%
MTCJX MFS Technology Fund 16.16%39.12%33.32%1.85%
MTCKX MFS Technology Fund 15.38%35.94%31.36%0.86%
MTCLX MFS Technology Fund 16.34%39.55%33.57%1.94%
MTERX MFS Technology Fund 15.78%37.65%32.37%1.35%
NWHOX Nationwide Bailard Technology & Science Fund 18.87%33.88%28.35%-3.47%
NWHPX Nationwide Bailard Technology & Science Fund 18.32%30.11%25.94%-4.14%
NWHQX Nationwide Bailard Technology & Science Fund 19.13%35.28%29.24%-3.16%
NWHTX Nationwide Bailard Technology & Science Fund 19.13%35.26%29.14%-3.06%
NWHUX Nationwide Bailard Technology & Science Fund 19.05%35.13%29.14%-3.28%
NWJCX Nationwide NYSE Arca Tech 100 Index Fund 21.82%18.17%31.14%0.65%
NWJDX Nationwide NYSE Arca Tech 100 Index Fund 21.36%17%30.35%-0.07%
NWJEX Nationwide Ziegler NYSE Arca Tech 100 Index Fund 21.82%0%31.36%1%
NWJFX Nationwide NYSE Arca Tech 100 Index Fund 21.82%18.23%31.31%0.89%
PASTX T Rowe Price Science & Technology Fund, Inc 14.64%28.79%37.35%-7.76%
PRSCX T Rowe Price Science & Technology Fund, Inc 14.87%27.64%37.5%-7.52%
RIFKX Victory RS Science and Technology Fund 2.7%53.01%24.84%-1.75%
RIFYX Victory RS Science and Technology Fund 3.2%56.66%28.6%-0.95%
RINCX Victory RS Science and Technology Fund 2.5%51.21%23.13%-2.16%
ROGSX Red Oak Technology Select Fund 20.26%20.84%30.85%1.63%
RSIFX Victory RS Science and Technology Fund 3.03%55.54%27.43%-1.2%
RYCHX Rydex Technology Fund 18.67%45.33%37.94%-2.02%
RYELX Rydex Electronics Fund 19.86%52.92%59.39%-12.63%
RYIAX Rydex Internet Fund 8.76%60.74%20.85%-3.13%
RYICX Rydex Internet Fund 8.22%59.54%0%-3.84%
RYIIX Rydex Internet Fund 8.94%61.14%21.68%-2.89%
RYINX Rydex Internet Fund 8.76%60.74%21.04%-3.14%
RYSAX Rydex Electronics Fund 19.86%52.81%59.39%-12.65%
RYSCX Rydex Electronics Fund 19.26%51.27%58.21%-13.27%
RYSIX Rydex Electronics Fund 20.06%53.58%59.79%-12.42%
RYTAX Rydex Technology Fund 19.26%46.72%39.05%-1.3%
RYTHX Rydex Technology Fund 19.26%46.79%39.05%-1.3%
RYTIX Rydex Technology Fund 19.46%47.37%39.46%-1.07%
STPAX Saratoga Technology & Communications Portfolio 18.52%10.64%26.95%0.06%
STPCX Saratoga Technology & Communications Portfolio 18.07%5.53%24.83%-0.51%
STPIX Saratoga Technology & Communications Portfolio 18.86%12.85%27.98%0.49%
TEFQX Firsthand Technology Opportunities Fund 6.3%70.62%21.61%4.31%
TGFTX TCW Artificial Intelligence Equity Fund 14.97%57.75%33.46%-2.91%
TGJNX TCW Artificial Intelligence Equity Fund 14.92%57.62%33.27%-2.91%
TSNIX T Rowe Price Science & Technology Fund, Inc 14.96%27.67%37.55%-7.41%
USSCX USAA Science & Technology Fund 6.31%52.24%7.29%-4.34%
USTCX USAA Science & Technology Fund 6.09%51.49%5.95%-4.55%
VITAX Vanguard Information Technology Index Fund 20.74%44.42%47.29%2.52%
WFSTX Wells Fargo Specialized Technology Fund 11.95%44.41%18.79%7.59%
WFTCX Wells Fargo Specialized Technology Fund 11.42%35%14.42%6.86%
WFTDX Wells Fargo Specialized Technology Fund 12.01%45.07%19.17%7.67%
WFTIX Wells Fargo Specialized Technology Fund 12.2%45.7%19.49%7.98%
WSTAX Ivy Science & Technology Fund 16.55%24.81%34.33%-5.23%
WSTBX Ivy Science & Technology Fund 15.87%0%29.45%0%
WSTCX Ivy Science & Technology Fund 15.93%21.18%30.45%-5.97%
WSTRX Ivy Science & Technology Fund 16.22%23.84%33.57%-5.57%
WSTYX Ivy Science & Technology Fund 16.55%25.53%35.26%-5.21%
WWWFX Kinetics Internet Fund 22.37%56.42%24.64%0%