Mutual Funds Performance Equity > Sector > Natural%20Resources@Materials

  • #
    Funds
    54
  • @
    Index Beaters
    53
  • %
    Universe
    54
  • Up Funds
    54
  • Down Funds
    0
Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
FAGNX Fidelity Advisor Energy Fund 53.43%-34.73%8.09%-25.31%
FANAX Fidelity Advisor Energy Fund 52.5%-34.83%8.02%-25.13%
FANIX Fidelity Advisor Energy Fund 57.63%-34.69%8.1%-24.91%
FIJFX Fidelity Advisor Materials Fund 16.03%20.98%11.03%0%
FMFAX Fidelity Advisor Materials Fund 15.09%20.83%11.03%-23.93%
FMFCX Fidelity Advisor Materials Fund 20.45%20.54%11.01%-24.5%
FMFEX Fidelity Advisor Materials Fund 17.51%20.95%11.04%-23.72%
FMFTX Fidelity Advisor Materials Fund 16.02%20.73%10.92%-24.15%
FNARX Fidelity Select Natural Resources Portfolio 26.43%-22.25%17.38%-24.25%
FNRCX Fidelity Advisor Energy Fund 51.66%-35%8.06%-25.65%
FSCHX Fidelity Select Chemicals Portfolio 18%16.24%1.39%-22.3%
FSDPX Fidelity Select Materials Portfolio 16.52%20.95%11.04%-27.5%
FSENX Fidelity Select Energy Portfolio 56.01%-34.81%7.89%-24.94%
FSESX Fidelity Select Energy Service Portfolio 20.97%-37.22%-1.8%-44.12%
FSNGX Fidelity Select Natural Gas Portfolio 51.89%-41.96%2.47%-25.36%
FSTEX Invesco Energy Fund 56.26%-33.57%3.14%-26.82%
HNRGX Hennessy BP Energy 49.43%-25.72%5.74%0%
HNRIX Hennessy BP Energy 56.31%-25.63%5.82%0%
ICBAX ICON Natural Resources and Infrastructure Fund 23.73%4.87%19.93%-17.6%
ICBMX ICON Natural Resources and Infrastructure Fund 18.68%5.2%20.22%-17.38%
ICPAX Integrity Mid-North American Resources Fund 23.08%-26.24%12.5%-30.97%
ICPUX Integrity Mid-North American Resources Fund 22.9%-26.19%12.9%-31.49%
ICWIX Integrity Mid-North American Resources Fund 23.3%-26.43%12.3%-30.59%
IEFCX Invesco Energy Fund 55.33%-34.03%2.73%-27.36%
IENAX Invesco Energy Fund 52.93%-33.59%3.12%-26.8%
IENIX Invesco Energy Fund 56.7%-33.39%3.33%-26.51%
IENRX Ivy Energy Fund 39.17%-40.2%4.72%-34.26%
IENSX Invesco Energy Fund 30.77%-33.32%3.33%-26.55%
IENYX Invesco Energy Fund 56.55%-33.5%3.24%-26.67%
IEYAX Ivy Energy Fund 24.65%-40%4.32%-34.57%
IEYBX Ivy Energy Fund 0%-39.68%0%-35.14%
IEYCX Ivy Energy Fund 24.25%-39.79%3.48%-35.01%
IEYYX Ivy Energy Fund 24.85%-39.98%4.25%-34.47%
IVEIX Ivy Energy Fund 25.19%-40.2%4.62%0%
IYEFX Ivy Energy Fund 24.55%0%3.87%-34.69%
RYBAX Rydex Basic Materials Fund 11.59%17.33%0%-17.45%
RYBCX Rydex Basic Materials Fund 18.41%16.1%14.16%-18.09%
RYBIX Rydex Basic Materials Fund 12.29%17.93%16.5%-17.27%
RYBMX Rydex Basic Materials Fund 18.99%17.44%15.84%-17.47%
RYEAX Rydex Energy Fund 50.73%91.88%5.19%-25.51%
RYECX Rydex Energy Fund 33.96%89.88%4.37%-26.06%
RYEIX Rydex Energy Fund 57.47%92.87%5.62%-25.31%
RYENX Rydex Energy Fund 48.49%92.05%5.28%-25.47%
RYESX Rydex Energy Services Fund 26.05%831.14%-0.77%-45.73%
RYVAX Rydex Energy Services Fund 23.47%830.8%-0.51%-45.79%
RYVCX Rydex Energy Services Fund 33.89%821.97%-1.42%-46.14%
RYVIX Rydex Energy Services Fund 23.72%834.26%-0.53%-45.58%
SACEX Spirit of America Energy Fund 11.1%47.82%-4.59%-13.16%
SBMBX Saratoga Energy and Basic Materials Portfolio 28.4%-20.23%-0.96%-18%
SEPCX Saratoga Energy and Basic Materials Portfolio 25.74%-20.56%0%-18.48%
SEPIX Saratoga Energy and Basic Materials Portfolio 19.78%-20.26%-0.61%-17.6%
SOAEX Spirit of America Energy Fund 8.94%51.11%-3.39%-12.56%
VENAX Vanguard Energy Index Fund 42.34%-36.35%6.52%-19.9%
VMIAX Vanguard Materials Index Fund 13.37%17.02%21.08%-17.38%