Mutual Funds Performance Equity > Sector > MLPs

  • #
    Funds
    61
  • @
    Index Beaters
    60
  • %
    Universe
    61
  • Up Funds
    61
  • Down Funds
    0
Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
AMLPX MainGate MLP Fund 41.5%-35.59%-0.2%-22.35%
CCCAX Center Coast Brookfield Midstream Focus Fund 40.59%-45.21%-1.47%-13.82%
CCCCX Center Coast Brookfield Midstream Focus Fund 31.44%-46.77%-2.07%-14.63%
CCCNX Center Coast Brookfield Midstream Focus Fund 30.99%-44.89%-0.91%-13.72%
CCCZX Center Coast Brookfield Midstream Focus Fund 15.92%-44.13%-3.6%0%
CSHAX MainStay Cushing MLP Premier Fund 26.54%-38.25%4.07%-12.85%
CSHCX MainStay Cushing MLP Premier Fund 26.15%-40.02%2.48%-13.56%
CSHNX MainStay Cushing MLP Premier Fund 28.67%-38.21%4.07%-12.76%
CSHZX MainStay Cushing MLP Premier Fund 31.52%-37.81%4.68%-12.69%
EGLAX Eagle MLP Strategy Fund 42.21%-31.26%3.67%-19.01%
EGLCX Eagle MLP Strategy Fund 39.8%-31.2%3.47%-19.61%
EGLIX Eagle MLP Strategy Fund 42.46%-31.26%3.55%-18.77%
EGLNX Eagle MLP Strategy Fund 53%-31.15%3.72%0%
EIPFX EIP Growth and Income Fund 11.04%-13.85%18.8%-11.98%
EIPIX EIP Growth and Income Fund 18.57%-13.83%18.86%-11.68%
HMSFX Hennessy BP Midstream 22.47%-40.38%4.36%0%
HMSIX Hennessy BP Midstream 26.8%-40.02%4.66%0%
IMLPX MainGate MLP Fund 36.39%-35.26%0.27%-22.18%
INFFX Advisory Research MLP & Energy Income Fund 18.75%-21.42%8%-15.36%
INFIX Advisory Research MLP & Energy Income Fund 21.31%-21.48%8.1%-14.56%
INFRX Advisory Research MLP & Energy Income Fund 18.09%-21.34%8.06%0%
MLCPX MainGate MLP Fund 34.3%-36.52%-1.2%-22.92%
MLOAX Cohen & Steers MLP & Energy Opportunity Fund, Inc 31.93%-32.34%5.9%-13.76%
MLOCX Cohen & Steers MLP & Energy Opportunity Fund, Inc 38.23%-32.2%5.92%-14.36%
MLOIX Cohen & Steers MLP & Energy Opportunity Fund, Inc 31.86%-32.29%5.89%-13.53%
MLORX Cohen & Steers MLP & Energy Opportunity Fund, Inc 38.48%-32.2%0%-13.95%
MLOZX Cohen & Steers MLP & Energy Opportunity Fund, Inc 33.27%-32.29%5.89%-13.43%
MLPAX Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Fund 33.88%-39.5%-1.4%-14.98%
MLPDX Invesco SteelPath MLP Income Fund 32.47%-38.4%3.64%-13.09%
MLPEX Invesco SteelPath MLP Select 40 Fund 26.7%-36.58%-2.22%-10.24%
MLPFX Invesco SteelPath MLP Select 40 Fund 32.88%-35.3%0%-9.6%
MLPGX Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Fund 35.65%-40.68%-2.71%-15.57%
MLPLX Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Plus Fund 44.78%-56.21%-1.49%-21.06%
MLPMX Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Plus Fund 48.89%-57.45%-2.97%-21.59%
MLPNX Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Plus Fund 41.9%-55.6%-1.04%-20.92%
MLPOX Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Fund 32.11%-39.01%-0.88%-14.71%
MLPPX Tortoise MLP & Energy Infrastructure Fund 19.32%-23.09%6.74%-14.06%
MLPRX Invesco SteelPath MLP Income Fund 33.09%-40.09%1.93%-13.79%
MLPTX Invesco SteelPath MLP Select 40 Fund 30.72%-34.8%-0.32%-9.43%
MLPZX Invesco SteelPath MLP Income Fund 38.58%-37.69%4.33%-12.9%
MLXAX Catalyst MLP & Infrastructure Fund 35.3%211.41%-0.96%-18.7%
MLXCX Catalyst MLP & Infrastructure Fund 35.36%211.69%-1.33%-19.3%
MLXIX Catalyst MLP & Infrastructure Fund 37.25%211.63%-0.92%-18.47%
OSPAX Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Fund 32.38%-38.92%-0.72%-14.66%
OSPMX Invesco SteelPath MLP Income Fund 34.25%-37.6%4.5%-12.84%
OSPPX Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Plus Fund 43.66%-55.53%-0.62%-20.8%
OSPSX Invesco SteelPath MLP Select 40 Fund 27.21%-34.6%-0.17%-9.4%
RMLPX Recurrent MLP & Infrastructure Fund 0%-37.31%9.42%-13.21%
SMAPX Salient MLP & Energy Infrastructure Fund 28.57%-21.78%12.32%-18.34%
SMFPX Salient MLP & Energy Infrastructure Fund 27.64%-21.65%12.12%-18.9%
SMLPX Salient MLP & Energy Infrastructure Fund 21.82%-21.99%12.41%-18.1%
SMRPX Salient MLP & Energy Infrastructure Fund 21.82%-21.99%12.42%-18.04%
TMCLX Transamerica MLP & Energy Income Fund 21.96%-17.27%9.54%-16.2%
TMLAX Transamerica MLP & Energy Income Fund 20.47%-17.37%9.51%-15.56%
TMLPX Transamerica MLP & Energy Income Fund 16.7%-17.52%9.51%-15.29%
TORCX Tortoise MLP & Pipeline Fund 39.29%-33.58%13.16%-15.96%
TORIX Tortoise MLP & Pipeline Fund 46.51%-33.28%13.26%-15.16%
TORTX Tortoise MLP & Pipeline Fund 41.5%-33.39%13.17%-15.47%
VLPAX Virtus Duff & Phelps Select MLP and Energy Fund 35.31%-23.54%6.22%-17.34%
VLPCX Virtus Duff & Phelps Select MLP and Energy Fund 42.09%-23.58%5.35%-17.97%
VLPIX Virtus Duff & Phelps Select MLP and Energy Fund 35.24%-23.73%5.09%-17.2%