Mutual Funds Performance Equity > Sector > Real%20Estate

  • #
    Funds
    141
  • @
    Index Beaters
    137
  • %
    Universe
    141
  • Up Funds
    141
  • Down Funds
    0
Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
AEEIX AB Global Real Estate Investment Fund, Inc 22.54%-6.18%15.9%-4.88%
AGREX Invesco Global Real Estate Fd 19.98%-16.59%10.18%-6.18%
ANREX American Century NT Global Real Estate Fund 25.39%0%24.41%-6.47%
ANRHX American Century NT Global Real Estate Fund 26.31%-1.36%24.41%-5.43%
ARGYX Invesco Global Real Estate Fd 20.1%-16.6%9.82%-6.1%
ARYDX American Century Global Real Estate Fund 25.67%-1.66%24.25%-6.12%
ARYGX American Century Global Real Estate Fund 25.48%-1.58%24.23%-6.26%
ARYMX American Century Global Real Estate Fund 25.15%-1.65%24.3%-6.75%
ARYNX American Century Global Real Estate Fund 25.5%-1.66%24.34%-6.34%
ARYTX American Century Global Real Estate Fund 24.49%-1.58%24.25%-7.37%
ARYVX American Century Global Real Estate Fund 25.4%-1.66%24.32%0%
ARYWX American Century Global Real Estate Fund 24.94%-1.58%24.25%-6.9%
ARYYX American Century Global Real Estate Fund 25.65%-1.66%24.34%-6.12%
ASRAX Invesco Global Real Estate Income Fd 17.25%-7.59%9.37%-4.33%
ASRCX Invesco Global Real Estate Income Fd 17.14%-7.59%10.18%-5.16%
ASRFX Invesco Global Real Estate Income Fd 0%-7.6%9.38%-3.91%
ASRIX Invesco Global Real Estate Income Fd 17.27%-7.6%9.38%-3.99%
ASRYX Invesco Global Real Estate Income Fd 17.31%-7.62%10.36%-4.11%
BARDX iShares Developed Real Estate Index Fund 20.89%-10.28%14.48%-5.2%
BIRDX iShares Developed Real Estate Index Fund 20.97%-10.27%14.46%-4.81%
BKRDX iShares Developed Real Estate Index Fund 21.02%-10.29%14.49%-4.76%
BLRAX Brookfield Global Listed Real Estate Fund 22.18%-13.92%14.59%-8.23%
BLRCX Brookfield Global Listed Real Estate Fund 21.95%-13.79%14.51%-8.99%
BLRIX Brookfield Global Listed Real Estate Fund 14.95%-13.91%14.67%-8.06%
BLRYX Brookfield Global Listed Real Estate Fund 22.23%-13.9%14.66%-8.12%
CGREX Invesco Global Real Estate Fd 19.85%-16.56%10.06%0%
CNREX Commonwealth Real Estate Securities Fund 27.05%-2.86%27.59%-14.7%
CSFAX Cohen & Steers Global Realty Shares, Inc 21.21%-4.89%14.54%-4.17%
CSFCX Cohen & Steers Global Realty Shares, Inc 21.03%-4.74%14.66%-4.82%
CSFZX Cohen & Steers Global Realty Shares, Inc 21.32%-4.93%14.62%-3.84%
CSSPX Cohen & Steers Global Realty Shares, Inc 21.29%-4.92%0%0%
DFGEX DFA Global Real Estate Securities Portfolio 26.33%-8.82%17.9%-4.12%
DGBCX Dreyfus Global Real Estate Securities 23.91%-3.97%10.49%-5.56%
DRLAX Dreyfus Global Real Estate Securities 24.61%-4.11%11.21%-4.87%
DRLIX Dreyfus Global Real Estate Securities 24.68%-3.97%10.48%-4.57%
DRLYX Dreyfus Global Real Estate Securities 24.8%-4.07%10.6%-4.64%
FFIRX Salient Global Real Estate Fund 19.28%-11.83%18.34%-10.72%
FGREX Invesco Global Real Estate Fd 20.08%-16.65%9.85%-5.88%
FWRAX Fidelity Advisor Global Real Estate Fund 25.29%-6.55%18.79%-4.93%
FWRCX Fidelity Advisor Global Real Estate Fund 24.61%-6.01%0%-5.65%
FWRIX Fidelity Advisor Global Real Estate Fund 25.46%-6.54%18.77%-4.74%
FWRTX Fidelity Advisor Global Real Estate Fund 25%-6.46%18.55%-5.09%
GARGX Goldman Sachs Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.93%-7.99%13.79%-5.77%
GARHX Goldman Sachs Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.82%-8.02%13.27%-5.97%
GARJX Goldman Sachs Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.97%-7.92%13.37%-5.51%
GARKX Goldman Sachs Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.69%-8.21%13.28%0%
GARSX Goldman Sachs Global Real Estate Securities Fund 23.02%-7.91%13.34%-5.42%
GARVX Goldman Sachs Global Real Estate Securities Fund 23.07%-7.92%13.37%-5.44%
GGUPX Goldman Sachs Global Real Estate Securities Fund 23.09%-8.01%13.37%0%
GREYX GuideStone Global Real Estate Securities Fund 23.23%-7.25%15.63%-4.72%
GREZX GuideStone Global Real Estate Securities Fund 23.13%-7.22%15.56%-4.88%
GRSRX Cohen & Steers Global Realty Shares, Inc 21.2%-4.92%14.62%-4.32%
ICRNX VY Clarion Global Real Estate Portfolio 24.17%-19.66%21.27%-9.11%
IGREX Invesco Global Real Estate Fd 20.08%-16.65%9.75%-5.94%
IREAX Ivy LaSalle Global Real Estate Fund 22.69%-7.71%13.01%-5.03%
IREBX Ivy LaSalle Global Real Estate Fund 22.26%-7.84%12.86%-5.64%
IRECX Ivy LaSalle Global Real Estate Fund 22.38%-7.93%12.98%-5.86%
IRENX Ivy LaSalle Global Real Estate Fund 22.78%-7.5%13.09%-4.68%
IRERX Ivy LaSalle Global Real Estate Fund 22.46%-7.81%0%-5.41%
IRESX Ivy LaSalle Global Real Estate Fund 22.8%-7.51%13.1%-4.68%
IREYX Ivy LaSalle Global Real Estate Fund 22.58%-7.53%13.07%-4.99%
IRGIX VY Clarion Global Real Estate Portfolio 24.17%-19.53%21.28%-8.52%
IRGSX VY Clarion Global Real Estate Portfolio 24.22%-19.32%21.2%-8.85%
IRGTX VY Clarion Global Real Estate Portfolio 24.29%-19.48%21.19%-8.75%
JACRX James Alpha Global Real Estate Investments Portfolio 15.58%-9.1%0%-9.59%
JAREX James Alpha Global Real Estate Investments Portfolio 15.69%-8.96%16.82%-8.85%
JARIX James Alpha Global Real Estate Investments Fund 16.07%-8.42%17.55%-8.5%
JARSX James Alpha Global Real Estate Investments Fund 16.24%-8.14%17.89%-8.2%
KIRAX Salient Global Real Estate Fund 19.2%-11.81%18.34%-10.7%
KIRCX Salient Global Real Estate Fund 19.1%-11.72%18.52%-11.46%
KIRYX Salient Global Real Estate Fund 19.28%-11.86%18.33%-10.46%
MCQCX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Global Concentrated Real Estate Portfolio 13.44%-23.1%9.6%0%
MCQIX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Global Concentrated Real Estate Portfolio 13.84%-23%9.72%0%
MCQJX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Global Concentrated Real Estate Portfolio 13.84%-23%9.72%0%
MGLAX MFS Global Real Estate Fund 24.79%1.09%19.21%-3.91%
MGLCX MFS Global Real Estate Fund 24.18%1.02%19.24%76.58%
MGLDX MFS Global Real Estate Fund 24.13%1.14%19.22%75.39%
MGLIX MFS Global Real Estate Fund 25%1.14%19.24%-3.69%
MGLJX MFS Global Real Estate Fund 24.16%0.97%19.02%73.7%
MGLKX MFS Global Real Estate Fund 24.59%1.08%19.24%75.01%
MGLLX MFS Global Real Estate Fund 24.8%1.14%19.13%0%
MGLMX MFS Global Real Estate Fund 25%1.14%19.24%74.82%
MGLRX MFS Global Real Estate Fund 25.06%1.14%19.26%-3.56%
MGREX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Global Real Estate Portfolio 22.06%-16.41%7.4%-8.03%
MGRLX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Global Real Estate Portfolio 21.27%-16.1%7.26%-8.91%
MRLAX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Global Real Estate Portfolio 22.03%-16.31%7.4%-8.11%
MRLBX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Global Real Estate Portfolio 21.7%-16.24%7.42%-8.39%
MRLEX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Global Real Estate Portfolio 22.06%-16.41%7.4%0%
MSRDX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Global Real Estate Portfolio 20.97%-16.21%7.17%-9.1%
NGJAX Nuveen Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.78%-4.37%16.52%0%
NGJCX Nuveen Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.59%-4.32%16.47%0%
NGJFX Nuveen Global real Estate Securities Fund 22.8%-4.32%16.51%0%
NGJIX Nuveen Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.82%-4.24%16.36%0%
NGRAX Neuberger Berman Global Real Estate Fund 23.12%-4.59%21.28%-4.67%
NGRCX Neuberger Berman Global Real Estate Fund 22.96%-4.77%21.01%-5.47%
NGREX Northern Global Real Estate Index Fund 0%-10.62%17.67%-6.7%
NGRIX Neuberger Berman Global Real Estate Fund 23.27%-4.51%21.36%0%
NMMGX Northern Multi-Manager Global Real Estate Fund 24.49%-5.89%0%-4.59%
PAGEX T Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund, Inc 23.31%-6.98%14.66%-7.71%
PGRKX Principal Global Real Estate Securities Fund 21.46%-5.12%17.06%-4.03%
PGRQX PGIM Global Real Estate Fund 23.22%-6.21%9.57%-4.59%
PGRSX Principal Global Real Estate Securities Fund 21.91%-5.01%17.65%-3.39%
PGRUX Principal Global Real Estate Securities Fund 21.7%-4.92%16.91%-3.61%
PGRVX Principal Global Real Estate Securities Fund 21.67%-5.02%16.82%-3.64%
POSAX Principal Global Real Estate Securities Fund 21.65%-5.11%16.65%-3.7%
POSCX Principal Global Real Estate Securities Fund 0%-5.52%16.08%-4.6%
POSIX Principal Global Real Estate Securities Fund 21.93%-5.01%16.91%-3.35%
PREAX PACE Global Real Estate Securities Investments 27.74%-13.37%14.92%-8.44%
PREQX PACE Global Real Estate Securities Investments 28.02%-13.4%14.59%-8.17%
PURAX PGIM Global Real Estate Fund 23.07%-6.16%9.43%-5.26%
PURCX PGIM Global Real Estate Fund 22.82%-6.24%9.09%-5.66%
PUREX PGIM Global Real Estate Fund 23.08%-6.18%9.39%-5.08%
PURGX PGIM Global Real Estate Fund 23.16%-6.18%9.44%-4.82%
PURRX PGIM Global Real Estate Fund 23.01%-6.18%9.41%-5.35%
PURZX PGIM Global Real Estate Fund 23.17%-6.17%9.52%-4.7%
RETTX Russell Global Real Estate Securities Fund 0%-7.33%13.26%-5.9%
RGREX Invesco Global Real Estate Fd 19.98%-16.59%9.81%-6.49%
RRGAX DWS RREEF Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.78%-13.47%6.78%0%
RRGCX DWS RREEF Global Real Estate Securities Fund 23.06%-14.22%6.89%-5%
RRGIX DWS RREEF Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.65%-13.28%6.92%-4.14%
RRGRX DWS RREEF Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.62%-13.17%6.79%-4.03%
RRGTX DWS RREEF Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.81%-13.39%6.79%-4.13%
RRGUX DWS RREEF Global Real Estate Securities Fund 22.65%-13.47%6.9%-4.37%
SFREX Schwab Fundamental Global Real Estate Index Fund 18.4%-14.29%17.57%-8.26%
SREAX PGIM Select Real Estate Fund 22.11%1.36%26.41%-4.27%
SRECX PGIM Select Real Estate Fund 21.88%1.37%26.14%-4.93%
SREQX PGIM Select Real Estate Fund 20.43%1.46%26.15%-3.98%
SREZX PGIM Select Real Estate Fund 22.15%1.35%26.49%-4.12%
SWASX Schwab Global Real Estate Fund 19.14%0%18.63%-7.67%
TAREX Third Avenue Real Estate Value Fund 24.03%-9.17%1.93%-19.98%
TARZX Third Avenue Real Estate Value Fund 24.17%-9.23%1.81%0%
TGREX TCW Global Real Estate Fund 24.58%13.71%26.02%-11.21%
TGRYX TCW Global Real Estate Fund 24.52%13.72%25.91%-11.32%
TIRGX T Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund, Inc 23.51%-6.73%14.83%-7.28%
TRGRX T Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund, Inc 23.32%-6.93%14.72%-7.52%
TVRVX Third Avenue Real Estate Value Fund 23.84%-9.13%2.02%-20.21%
VGISX Virtus Duff & Phelps Global Real Estate Securities Fund 27.01%-1.52%20.38%-4.73%
VGSAX Virtus Duff & Phelps Global Real Estate Securities Fund 26.77%-1.21%21.86%-4.94%
VGSCX Virtus Duff & Phelps Global Real Estate Securities Fund 26.15%-1.96%20.18%-5.62%
VGSRX Manager Directed Vert Global Sustainable Real Estate Fund 27.55%-11.5%19.32%-9.7%
VRGEX Virtus Duff & Phelps Global Real Estate Securities Fund 27.21%-1.36%20.54%-4.57%