Mutual Funds Performance Equity > Sector > Natural%20Resources@Materials

  • #
    Funds
    73
  • @
    Index Beaters
    66
  • %
    Universe
    73
  • Up Funds
    72
  • Down Funds
    1
Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
AAWEX Cavanal Hill World Energy Fund 23.93%-2.17%5.57%-24.44%
ACWEX Cavanal Hill World Energy Fund 34.87%-2.05%5.48%-25.05%
AIWEX Cavanal Hill World Energy Fund 45.1%-2.03%5.56%-24.3%
ALTEX Firsthand Alternative Energy Fund -5.66%83.88%40.59%-18.56%
APWEX Cavanal Hill World Energy Fund 37.52%-1.89%5.57%-24.5%
AWTAX Virtus AllianzGI Water Fund 14.62%14.79%28.9%-12.49%
AWTCX Virtus AllianzGI Water Fund 24.8%14.08%28.54%-13.09%
AWTIX Virtus AllianzGI Water Fund 25.65%14.78%28.84%-12.24%
AWTPX Virtus AllianzGI Water Fund 25.63%14.9%29.07%-12.23%
BACAX BlackRock Energy Opportunities Fund 42.55%-31.95%9.51%-19.98%
BACCX BlackRock All-Cap Energy & Resources Portfolio 41.67%-32.05%9.6%-20.51%
BACIX BlackRock Energy Opportunities Fund 39.65%-31.85%9.49%-19.55%
BACSX BlackRock Energy Opportunities Fund 29%-31.89%9.46%-19.99%
CAEIX Calvert Global Energy Solutions Fund 8.64%60.13%31.84%-19.26%
CFWAX Calvert Global Water Fund 21.6%13.9%26.96%-13.63%
CFWCX Calvert Global Water Fund 0%13.87%26.83%-14.21%
CFWIX Calvert Global Water Fund 21.83%0%26.99%-13.32%
CGACX Calvert Global Energy Solutions Fund 2.13%59.57%31.84%-20.28%
CGAEX Calvert Global Energy Solutions Fund 8.46%60.03%31.82%-19.67%
DLDCX Dreyfus Natural Resources Fund 33.18%4.82%14.09%-18.38%
DLDRX Dreyfus Natural Resources Fund 30.56%5.33%14.02%-17.57%
DLDYX Dreyfus Natural Resources Fund 29.36%5.32%14.01%-17.44%
DNLAX Dreyfus Natural Resources Fund 25.18%5.27%13.97%-17.78%
FCGCX Fidelity Advisor Global Commodity Stock Fund 20.86%4.32%14.38%-14.07%
FFGAX Fidelity Advisor Global Commodity Stock Fund 17.83%4.38%14.09%-13.44%
FFGCX Fidelity Global Commodity Stock Fund 18.14%4.3%14.2%-13.21%
FFGIX Fidelity Advisor Global Commodity Stock Fund 17.62%4.46%14.12%-13.14%
FFGTX Fidelity Advisor Global Commodity Stock Fund 17.6%4.3%14.18%-13.73%
FIQRX Fidelity Advisor Global Commodity Stock Fund 18.17%4.47%14.04%0%
FNCRX Franklin Natural Resources Fund 27.92%-23.08%8.87%-24.34%
FNCSX Franklin Natural Resources Fund 32.14%-23.19%8.71%-23.46%
FNRAX Franklin Natural Resources Fund 30.53%-23.26%8.15%-23.55%
FRNRX Franklin Natural Resources Fund 21.32%-23.41%8.16%-23.78%
GAAEX Guinness Atkinson Alternative Energy Fund 3.23%86.45%30.2%-15.5%
GAGEX Guinness Atkinson Global Energy Fund 48.36%-36.44%8.22%-18.96%
GHAAX VanEck Global Resources Fund 12.89%18.03%10.64%-29.35%
GHACX VanEck Global Resources Fund 11.8%17.72%10.67%-29.89%
GHAIX VanEck Global Resources Fund 12.97%18.19%10.39%-29.04%
GHAYX VanEck Global Resources Fund 10.86%18.11%0%-29.17%
GOFIX GMO Resources Fund 20.67%18.03%0%-6.73%
GOVIX GMO Resources Fund 13.47%18.03%16.61%-6.72%
GREPX GMO Resources Fund 8.14%19.57%16.33%0%
GRHAX Goehring & Rozencwajg Resources Fund 61.92%-4.72%-0.73%-30.26%
GRHIX Goehring & Rozencwajg Resources Fund 68.15%-4.69%-0.58%-30.03%
IGNAX Ivy Natural Resources Fund 18.75%-12.64%7.28%-23.79%
IGNBX Ivy Natural Resources Fund 10.3%-15.05%7.16%-24.79%
IGNCX Ivy Natural Resources Fund 14.32%-13.18%7.27%-24.2%
IGNEX Ivy Natural Resources Fund 15.48%-12.48%7.18%-23.56%
IGNIX Ivy Natural Resources Fund 15.4%-12.43%6.97%-23.36%
IGNRX Ivy Natural Resources Fund 21.18%-12.72%7.38%-23.84%
IGNYX Ivy Natural Resources Fund 0%-12.57%7.18%-23.57%
INRSX Ivy Natural Resources Fund 17.65%-12.4%6.86%-23.28%
JNRRX PGIM Jennison Natural Resources Fund 21.83%9.6%14.28%-28.03%
KBIWX KBI Global Investors Aquarius Fund 9.5%11.09%20.92%0%
MAGRX BlackRock Natural Resources Trust 25.78%1.11%11.84%-17.94%
MCGRX BlackRock Natural Resources Trust 20.15%0.23%10.59%-18.85%
MDGRX BlackRock Natural Resources Trust 18.24%0.97%11.64%-18.18%
PGNAX PGIM Jennison Natural Resources Fund 19.73%9.67%14.3%-27.87%
PJNQX PGIM Jennison Natural Resources Fund 22.26%9.92%14.41%-27.53%
PNRCX PGIM Jennison Natural Resources Fund 21.14%8.83%13.64%-28.32%
PNRZX PGIM Jennison Natural Resources Fund 20.36%9.87%14.41%-27.59%
PRNEX T Rowe Price New Era Fund, Inc 15.41%-5.09%14.32%-16.23%
PSPFX US Global Investors Global Resources Fund 9.56%29.28%5.73%0%
RGNCX Victory Global Energy Transition Fund 78.82%26.29%-25.11%0%
RSNKX Victory Global Energy Transition Fund 0%26.86%-24.79%-46.01%
RSNRX Victory Global Energy Transition Fund 79.85%27.29%-24.49%-45.81%
RSNYX Victory Global Energy Transition Fund 81.83%27.52%-24.51%-45.63%
SGLSX BlackRock Energy & Resources Portfolio 0%-1.15%8.09%-28.6%
SSGDX BlackRock Energy & Resources Portfolio 0%-1.11%7.28%-29.34%
SSGRX BlackRock Energy & Resources Portfolio 0%-1.2%8%-28.87%
TRNEX T Rowe Price New Era Fund, Inc 18.16%-5.06%14.36%-16.13%
VGELX Vanguard Energy Fund 18.16%-33.83%9.57%0%
VGENX Vanguard Energy Fund 18.14%-33.83%9.57%-17.19%