ETFs Performance Equity > Sector > MLPs

  • #
    Funds
    25
  • @
    Index Beaters
    15
  • %
    Universe
    25
  • Up Funds
    24
  • Down Funds
    1
Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
AMJ JPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETN 30.45%-36.31%-0.47%-12.84%
AMLP Alerian MLP ETF 30.75%201.88%-0.69%-12.66%
AMU ETRACS Alerian MLP Index ETN 0%-38.42%-0.39%-13.26%
AMUB ETRACS Alerian MLP Index ETN Series B 28.74%-36.03%-0.64%-13.33%
AMZA InfraCap MLP ETF 37.3%318.52%-5.98%-26.78%
ATMP Barclays ETN+ Select MLP ETNs 33.4%-34.38%1.98%-9.55%
BMLP BMO Elkhorn DWA MLP Select Index ETN 25.33%-24.23%0%-4.8%
EMLP First Trust North American Energy Infrastructure Fund 19.15%-17.73%19.9%-8.7%
ENFR Alerian Energy Infrastructure ETF 29.55%-29.68%16.02%-18.67%
IMLP iPath S&P MLP ETN 28.19%-36.76%2.81%-12.19%
MLPA Global X MLP ETF 29.1%247.97%4.91%-15.69%
MLPB ETRACS Alerian MLP Infrastructure Index ETN Series B 28.91%-38.52%-0.38%-8.79%
MLPC C-Tracks ETNs based on Performance of the Miller/Howard MLP Fundamental Index 0%-48.04%3.63%-14.88%
MLPE C-Tracks ETNs on the Miller/Howard MLP Fundamental Index 0%-48.34%3.58%-14.74%
MLPG ETRACS Alerian Natural Gas MLP Index ETN 0%-32.4%-5.88%-12.18%
MLPI ETRACS Alerian MLP Infrastructure Index ETN 0%-41.55%-0.62%-12.51%
MLPO Credit Suisse S&P MLP ETN 51.14%-42.39%2.66%-9.01%
MLPX Global X MLP & Energy Infrastructure ETF 28%118.6%13.85%-15.47%
MLPY Morgan Stanley Cushing MLP High Income Index ETN 0%-35.28%-2.68%-15.32%
PPLN Cushing 30 MLP Index ETNs due June 16 2037 0%2.57%4.98%-19.63%
TPYP Tortoise North American Pipeline Fund 26.56%-26.63%19.33%-11.13%
USAI American Energy Independence ETF 28.44%-22.19%15.78%-17.31%
YMLI VanEck Vectors High Income Infrastructure MLP ETF 0%0%-4.21%-11.43%
YMLP VanEck Vectors High Income MLP ETF 0%0%3.23%-19.85%
ZMLP Direxion Zacks MLP High Income Shares -54.15%346.94%4.08%-17.07%