SUBSCRIBE Log In | Sign Up

etf Performance

3 Years 5 Years 10 Years View All

Category Average Return
Russell 3000 Index 11.118.828.5-718.910.4-1.510.530.914-0.9
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
ACT AdvisorShares Vice ETF 0%22.5%17.1%-16.9%4.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%
AIEQ AI Powered Equity ETF 0%24.8%30.8%-7.7%2.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ALFA AlphaClone Alternative Alpha ETF 5.2%31.5%38%-1%21.6%-6.1%-11.5%12.6%36.3%12.3%0%
AUSF Global X Adaptive U.S. Factor ETF 0%-2%20%-10.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
BFOR Barrons 400 ETF 0%16.4%20.5%-13.9%19.4%16.8%-3.3%6.3%20.3%0%0%
BOUT Innovator IBD Breakout Opportunities ETF 0%51.4%20.3%-29.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
BUZ BUZZ US Sentiment Leaders ETF 0%0%11.9%-1.8%22.8%4.7%0%0%0%0%0%
CSD Invesco S&P Spin-Off ETF 0%9.8%19.3%-17.8%20.6%14.8%-12%1.1%52.1%26.4%3.7%
CWS AdvisorShares Focused Equity ETF 6.4%16.9%30.3%-5.9%20.9%3%0%0%0%0%0%
DBLV AdvisorShares DoubleLine Value Equity ETF 14.7%7.3%27.5%-13.5%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DEF Invesco Defensive Equity ETF 0%5.2%26.5%-4%21.5%14.1%-4.6%13.1%22.4%7.2%13%
DHVW Diamond Hill Valuation-Weighted 500 ETF 0%0%13.4%-7%24.5%11.3%-2.4%0%0%0%0%
DSI iShares MSCI KLD 400 Social ETF 0%-40.7%29.3%-3.9%20.9%10.5%0.3%12.3%35.4%12.3%1.5%
DURA VanEck Vectors Morningstar Durable Dividend ETF 0%-4.4%22.6%-3.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DVLU First Trust Dorsey Wright Momentum & Value ETF 28%-8.3%31.5%-24.9%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DVOL First Trust Dorsey Wright Momentum & Low Volatility ETF 0%10.3%24.1%-11%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DWAQ Invesco DWA NASDAQ Momentum ETF 0%0%45.5%-14.3%31.2%5.2%4.4%3.1%44.7%7.6%-8.7%
DWTR Invesco DWA Tactical Sector Rotation ETF 0%0%33.7%-12.9%17.2%-3%-0.7%0%0%0%0%
ENTR Entrepreneur 30 Fund 0%42.8%31.6%-5%56.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ESG FlexShares STOXX US ESG Impact Index Fund 0%18%30.8%-5.7%23.3%5.7%0%0%0%0%0%
ESGU iShares MSCI USA ESG Optimized ETF 0%19.9%30.3%-4.2%21.1%1.8%0%0%0%0%0%
ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0%24%31.9%-14.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0%13.2%28.5%-8.6%18.5%14%-2.8%14.1%32%15.2%2.3%
EXT WisdomTree U.S. Total Earnings Fund 0%0%29.8%-8.4%21.9%14.5%-2.3%13.1%35%14.2%3.1%
FFTY Innovator IBD 50 ETF 0%18.2%25.7%-16.8%37.6%8.9%-11.4%0%0%0%0%
FLLV Franklin Liberty U.S. Low Volatility ETF 0%0%31.3%-1%19.7%0.9%0%0%0%0%0%
FNDB Schwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market Index ETF 0%6.2%26.3%-8.2%16.9%16.5%-3%12%11.8%0%0%
FPX First Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF 0%47.4%29.6%-8.3%27%6.7%2.3%11.7%47.8%30.4%3%
FVL First Trust Value Line 100 Exchange-Traded Fund 0%53.3%21.7%-19.1%9.1%9.8%-2.8%11.4%39.6%8.3%-7.8%
GURU Global X Guru Index ETF 0%21.7%30.5%-6.6%24.3%3.7%-10.8%3.2%47.1%19.9%0%
GVIP Goldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETF 9.6%43.8%29.8%-6.9%25.8%3.9%0%0%0%0%0%
HUSE US Equity Rotation Strategy ETF 0%0%0.5%-9.7%13.3%5.5%2.4%14.3%34.8%1.4%0%
ICAN SerenityShares IMPACT ETF 0%0%11.6%-4.6%10.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0%18.6%28.5%-5.3%21.4%13.1%2.9%15%34.6%15.8%1.7%
IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 11.2%18.6%28.8%-5.4%21%12.6%0.3%12.4%33%16.4%0.8%
IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 11.2%-40.9%28.7%-5.2%21.3%12%0.4%12.9%32.7%16.1%1.2%
KNOW Direxion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shares 0%0%17.8%-15.3%17.3%19.5%4.4%20.5%36.7%15.1%2.7%
KRMA Global X Conscious Companies ETF 11.5%16.3%28%-3.9%22.9%5.7%0%0%0%0%0%
LRGF iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor USA ETF 0%8.9%24%-9.7%21.1%12.5%-1.7%0%0%0%0%
LVUS Hartford Multifactor Low Volatility US Equity ETF 0%0%27%2.6%2.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%
MFUS PIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF 0%8.4%23.7%-7%182.9%0%0%0%0%0%0%
MMTM SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0%17.6%27.9%-4.6%24.4%6.3%3.8%14.2%32.3%1.6%0%
MOAT VanEck Vectors Wide Moat ETF 0%12.4%33.1%-1.3%23.2%21.9%-4.9%9.2%30.9%9.6%0%
MTUM iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 9.2%27.7%25.8%-1.7%37.5%5%8.9%14.6%19.2%0%0%
MXDU Nationwide Maximum Diversification US Core Equity ETF 0%19.5%24.7%-5.3%7%0%0%0%0%0%0%
NFO Invesco Insider Sentiment ETF 0%0%27.7%-7.8%27.8%7.7%-3.7%5.9%36.1%14.8%-4%
ONEQ Fidelity NASDAQ Composite Index Tracking Stock ETF -89.1%43.5%34.8%-3.2%29.3%8.8%6.7%14.7%39.9%16.2%-0.8%
PBUS Invesco PureBeta MSCI USA ETF 0%19.1%30%-4.8%7.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%
PDP Invesco DWA Momentum ETF 0%35.5%32.8%-6%23.3%2.3%1.1%12.2%31.7%18.2%1.5%
PEXL Pacer U.S. Export Leaders ETF 0%24.3%39.2%-18.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
PKW Invesco BuyBack Achievers ETF 0%6.3%32.5%-10.5%17.8%12.9%-4.3%12.7%45.6%13.7%10.1%
PLCY EventShares U.S. Policy Alpha Fund 0%0%27.6%-10.7%6.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%
PMOM Principal Sustainable Momentum Index ETF 0%0%20.2%-3.5%1.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%
PWC Invesco Dynamic Market ETF 0%6.7%12.4%-6.4%20.2%11.9%0.1%9.1%41.2%21.1%-5.8%
PY Principal Shareholder Yield Index ETF 0%-0.9%23.9%-13.3%18.3%14.4%0%0%0%0%0%
QGRO American Century STOXX U.S. Quality Growth ETF 9.7%37.3%34.4%-16.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
QMOM Alpha Architect US Quantitative Momentum ETF 0%62.1%28.4%-11.7%15.9%4.9%-5.1%0%0%0%0%
QSY WisdomTree U.S. Quality Shareholder Yield Fund 0%3.5%28.1%-8.3%22.4%6.2%-2.2%13%29%8.7%3.5%
QUAL iShares Edge MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF 0%0%32.1%-5.7%21.7%8.7%5.4%11.7%13.5%0%0%
QUS SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors ETF 11.5%9.4%29.9%-3.7%21.7%9.7%192%18.6%0%0%0%
QVM Arrow QVM Equity Factor ETF 0%0%22.1%-10.7%19%7.5%-7.1%0%0%0%0%
RFFC RiverFront Dynamic US Flex-Cap ETF 0%10.3%23.4%-10.2%21%13.5%0%0%0%0%0%
RYJ Invesco Raymond James SB-1 Equity ETF 0%5.8%31.8%-14.8%13.3%19.7%-6.1%4.6%43.3%14.7%-2.2%
SCHB Schwab US Broad Market ETF 0%17.8%28.8%-5.3%21.2%12.7%0.4%12.7%33.2%16.3%1.4%
SIZE iShares Edge MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0%14.1%27.4%-6.6%18.8%12.2%1.6%16.1%16.4%0%0%
SPTM SPDR Portfolio Total Stock Market ETF 11.3%15.6%29.5%-5.3%21.2%12.2%0.2%13.4%33.5%15.9%0.8%
SUSA iShares MSCI USA ESG Select ETF 0%-38.6%30.4%-5.7%22.5%10.8%-1.8%12.2%29.3%7.8%0.2%
TILT FlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund 0%13.9%27.3%-8.9%18.3%16.8%-2.5%10.5%35.8%15.9%13.7%
TMFC Motley Fool 100 Index ETF 0%40.8%34%-5.7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
TTAC TrimTabs All Cap US Free-Cash-Flow ETF 0%17.8%25.1%-6.3%25.1%7.8%0%0%0%0%0%
TUSA First Trust Total US Market AlphaDEX ETF 0%12.7%23.1%-10.3%20.1%14.4%-4%0%0%0%0%
UDBI Legg Mason US Diversified Core ETF 0%0%17%-10.9%21.7%10.5%-1.6%0%0%0%0%
ULVM USAA MSCI USA Value Momentum Blend Index ETF 0%1.3%20%-12.1%3.7%0%0%0%0%0%0%
USMF WisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund 11.2%10%22.6%-4.7%12.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%
USMV iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA ETF 0%2.8%25.3%1.3%18.4%10.6%5.4%16.3%25.1%10.8%5.7%
VAMO Cambria Value and Momentum ETF 18.9%-6.5%-5.2%-11.4%3.8%5%-7.3%0%0%0%0%
VFLQ Vanguard U.S. Liquidity Factor ETF 0%5.6%28.7%-8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
VFMF Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF 19%2.9%20.8%-11.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0%30%26.9%-11.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
VFMV Vanguard U.S. Minimum Volatility ETF 0%-3.3%24.7%-1.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
VFQY Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF 0%15.2%24.4%-7.9%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
VSMV VictoryShares US Multi-Factor Minimum Volatility ETF 9.6%2.3%24.2%-1.1%11.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%
VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 11.3%18.9%29%-5.6%21.1%12.4%0.2%12.3%33.8%15.7%1.1%
VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 11.9%18.3%28.9%-5.2%21.2%12.8%0.4%12.5%33.4%16.5%1%
VUSE Vident Core US Equity ETF 22.6%4.8%19.2%-15.2%16.6%17.8%-6.1%8.3%0%0%0%
WMW ELEMENTS Linked to the Morningstar Wide Moat Focus Total Return Index 0%0%0%-0.5%21.6%21.9%-5.6%9.2%30%22.5%6.9%