ETFs Performance Equity > Market-Cap > Large-Cap > Core

  • #
    Funds
    100
  • @
    Index Beaters
    79
  • %
    Universe
    100
  • Up Funds
    99
  • Down Funds
    1
Category Average Return
Russell 1000 19.918.8728.89-6.58
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
AMCA iShares Russell 1000 Pure U.S. Revenue ETF 17.29%3.14%23.65%-7.36%
BERN Bernstein US Research Fund 0%0%18.35%-8.41%
BIBL Inspire 100 ETF 25.45%19.52%28.29%-7.65%
CAPE Barclays ETN+ Shiller CAPETM ETN -87.55%19.47%32.61%-3.51%
CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 22.2%17.15%29.67%-5.8%
CFA VictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF 20.8%10.1%28.6%-8.62%
CFO VictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF 21.18%17.98%20.02%-8.8%
CHGX Change Finance U.S. Large Cap Fossil Fuel Free ETF 20.97%23.38%31.93%-4.64%
CLRG IQ Chaikin US Large Cap ETF 21.97%7.31%26.91%-14.14%
CSM ProShares Large Cap Core Plus 0%8.77%27.32%-7.88%
DEUS Xtrackers Russell 1000 Comprehensive Factor ETF 21.21%5.72%26.93%-9.16%
DLN WisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund 17.18%1.48%26.25%-5.81%
DUSA Davis Select U.S. Equity ETF 19.64%13.8%28.92%-11.93%
DWPP First Trust Dorsey Wright Peoples Portfolio ETF 20.69%-16.06%29.83%-9.04%
EDOW First Trust Dow 30 Equal Weight ETF 16.15%3.88%22.61%-2.04%
EEH ELEMENTS SPECTRUM ETN 17.23%16.35%27.81%-6.89%
EPS WisdomTree U.S. Earnings 500 Fund 20.66%9.46%30.63%-7.52%
EQL ALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF 20.55%8.22%25.35%-6.12%
ERM EquityCompass Risk Manager ETF 22.56%-4.19%9.99%-9.08%
EVSTC Eaton Vance Stock NextShares 0%-0.04%0%100.66%
FCTR First Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF 22.03%30%29.17%0%
FDLO Fidelity Low Volatility Factor ETF 16.3%10.36%29.54%-0.26%
FDMO Fidelity Momentum Factor ETF 17.29%19.81%24.07%-4.13%
FEX First Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund 22.65%12.88%25.15%-9.89%
FLAG Forensic Accounting Long-Short ETF 0%-39.97%10.37%-12.74%
FLQL Franklin LibertyQ U.S. Equity ETF 19.51%7.45%26.91%0%
FMK First Trust Mega Cap AlphaDEX Fund 0%-29.91%20.17%-3.3%
FNDX Schwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company Index 24.07%5.6%26.29%-7.3%
FQAL Fidelity Quality Factor ETF 22.54%14.14%26.55%-4.39%
FTCS First Trust Capital Strength ETF 17.56%11.83%25.42%-4.22%
FTHI First Trust BuyWrite Income ETF 7.85%-11.55%14.38%-9.72%
FTLB First Trust Hedged BuyWrite Income ETF 5.62%-9.67%11.58%-9.78%
FWDD Madrona Domestic ETF 0%0%12.07%-14.83%
GMFL Invesco Multi-Factor Large Cap ETF 0%0%13.76%-10.31%
GSEW Goldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF 21.81%14.23%29.15%-8.11%
IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 21.59%15.5%28.97%-4.49%
IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 21.18%18.05%29.16%-4.9%
IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 20.27%20.18%29.21%-3.3%
JHML John Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF 21.14%14.1%28.61%-6.46%
JMIN JPMorgan US Minimum Volatility ETF 15.6%1.05%26.72%-1.4%
JMOM JPMorgan US Momentum Factor ETF 18.66%27.85%27.07%-5.25%
JQUA JPMorgan US Quality Factor ETF 21.59%13.75%26.64%-2.98%
JUST Goldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF 21.31%17.02%29.89%2493.22%
LEAD Reality Shares DIVCON Leaders Dividend ETF 18.94%22.32%32.18%-6.63%
LFEQ VanEck Vectors NDR CMG Long/Flat Allocation ETF 21.12%15.18%22.29%-5.55%
LGLV SPDR SSGA US Large Cap Low Volatility Index ETF 18.19%4.25%28.82%0.32%
MAGA Point Bridge Gop Stock Tracker ETF 25.43%3.49%23.08%-14.82%
OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 21.23%19.12%29.79%-4.16%
OEW Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 0%0%11.62%-7.6%
OMFL Oppenheimer Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 22.67%18.05%33.68%-2.55%
OMOM Oppenheimer Russell 1000 Momentum Factor ETF 0%-8.68%30.72%-6.25%
ONEO SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 21.58%8.93%24.37%-12.41%
ONEV SPDR Russell 1000 Low Volatility Focus ETF 21.96%3.24%28.23%-5.3%
ONEY SPDR Russell 1000 Yield Focus ETF 30.48%-1.97%23.25%-8.71%
OQAL Oppenheimer Russell 1000 Quality Factor ETF 0%-11.09%31.38%-4.63%
OSIZ Oppenheimer Russell 1000 Size Factor ETF 0%-3.38%28.83%-10.21%
OVLC Invesco U.S. Large Cap Optimized Volatility ETF 0%0%12.09%-6.76%
OVOL Oppenheimer Russell 1000 Low Volatility Factor ETF 0%-14.19%30.44%-3.49%
OYLD Oppenheimer Russell 1000 Yield Factor ETF 0%-4.71%22.4%-6.58%
PBP Invesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 13.16%-4.23%8.81%-5.57%
PRF Invesco FTSE RAFI US 1000 ETF 24.3%4.43%24.75%-8.71%
PSET Principal Price Setters Index ETF 21.79%13.53%32.62%-2.29%
PTLC Pacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF 20.71%-2.21%16.3%1.49%
PTNQ Pacer Trendpilot 100 ETF 9.88%29.18%23.46%8.51%
QLC FlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund 22.17%11.72%22.41%-8.12%
QQEW First Trust NASDAQ 100 Equal Weighted Index Fund 16.46%36.68%35.28%-5.3%
QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 20.41%46.89%38.08%-0.13%
QQXT First Trust NASDAQ 100 Ex-Technology Sector Index Fund 13.26%36.37%27.63%-5.74%
RBUS Nationwide Risk-Based US Equity ETF 15.82%13.75%25.81%-4.48%
RNLC Large Cap US Equity Select ETF 22.9%9.62%28.86%-9.35%
ROUS Hartford Multifactor US Equity ETF 20.16%4.15%21.85%-9.59%
RVRS Reverse Cap Weighted U.S. Large Cap ETF 25.1%6.16%24.98%-10.25%
RWL Oppenheimer S&P 500 Revenue ETF 22.22%6.09%25.87%-7.74%
SCHK Schwab 1000 Index ETF 19.93%18.8%28.94%-5.08%
SCHX Schwab US Large-Cap ETF 20.78%18.94%28.64%-4.52%
SCIU Global X Scientific Beta US ETF 0%-4.78%25.93%-7.59%
SCTO Global X | JPMorgan US Sector Rotator Index ETF 0%0%-0.62%-11.14%
SECT Main Sector Rotation ETF 21.82%12.92%27.28%-9.65%
SHE SPDR SSGA Gender Diversity Index ETF 17.98%16.08%21.78%-3.48%
SLT Salt Trubeta High Exposure ETF 14.11%28.94%36.5%0%
SPLG SPDR Portfolio Large Cap ETF 21.85%15.59%30.06%-4.78%
SPMV Invesco S&P 500 Minimum Variance ETF 15.52%6.8%28.41%-4.59%
SPXE ProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF 20.25%18.81%30.95%-5.52%
SPXN Proshares S&P 500 EX-Financials ETF 19.06%20.56%29.86%-3.85%
SPXV Proshares S&P 500 EX-Health Care ETF 20.31%16.91%31.82%-4.23%
SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 21.47%15.49%29.35%-4.57%
SPYB SPDR S&P 500 Buyback ETF 0%-19.94%30%-7.77%
SPYX SPDR S&P Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0%17.82%29.5%-4.26%
SYE SPDR. MFS Systematic Core Equity ETF 5.21%8.4%27.47%-3.96%
USEQ Invesco Russell 1000 Enhanced Equal Weight ETF 19.85%2.43%26.34%-10.92%
USLB Invesco Russell 1000 Low Beta Equal Weight ETF 16.49%1.27%23.91%-8.82%
USMC Principal U.S. Mega-Cap Multi-Factor Index ETF 17.38%14.18%24.43%-2.3%
VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 20.87%18.44%29.33%-4.84%
VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 21.21%16.19%29.44%-4.5%
VQT Barclays ETN+ ETNs Linked to the S&P 500 Dynamic VEQTORTM TotaL Return Index 0%19.8%7.82%-2.44%
VSL Volshares Large Cap ETF 20.58%16.07%42.09%44172.3%
VV Vanguard Large-Cap ETF 19.99%18.87%29.47%-4.46%
XLG Invesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF 20.99%22.7%29.91%-3.59%
XUSA QuantX Dynamic Beta US Equity ETF 0%0%0%-3.2%
XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 7.2%-8.43%14.33%-11.91%